?

Log in

She hasn't had a day to relax, since she lost her ability to think...clearly. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Ashley

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Oct. 6th, 2005|07:40 am]
Ashley
Hey- I'm not dead! I'm alive and well... just stopping in really quick to post... this is a link to all of my photos online, well all the new ones since I got my canon300D which I'm obsessed with! So feel free to tell me what ya think of em :) There are a lot on the "main" page, but click on the other albums (carsonmax and sciontc) to see some other stuff...just thought id share!

http://photobucket.com/albums/v626/akalei/
Link9 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 21st, 2005|04:41 pm]
Ashley

The Keys to Your Heart



You are attracted to those who are unbridled, untrammeled, and free.

In love, you feel the most alive when your lover is creative and never lets you feel bored.

You'd like to your lover to think you are stylish and alluring.

You would be forced to break up with someone who was emotional, moody, and difficult to please.

Your ideal relationship is open. Both of you can talk about everything... no secrets.

Your risk of cheating is zero. You care about society and morality. You would never break a commitment.

You think of marriage as something precious. You'll treasure marriage and treat it as sacred.

In this moment, you think of love as something you don't need. You just feel like flirting around and playing right now.


Link8 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 24th, 2005|10:59 pm]
Ashley
Holy crap I'm not dead! HAH. Actually just been really busy, but I'm still reading everyday, just failing to post because I'm a loser like that:) What's new? Working at State Farm still fulltime, just started working part time at Abercrombie & Fitch- oh lord, I'm now one of THOSE girls- actually I'm plesantly surprised at how nice everyone's been so far, so far so good. :D Extra money never hurt anybody lol.

School started this week, booo summer classes but I gotta get this janx done.

Wheels should be here for my car like within 2 weeks, will post pics then.

I'm twenty one!!!!!!!!!!!! I havent really used it that much but oh well its nice being 21 i guess

OAR TOMORROW NIGHT @ STARR HILL :D cant wait, its already sold out...

Im a myspace whore, so if you're on there holla!!


</font>Check me out!


Tis all for now I am tres tired...
Link10 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 7th, 2005|08:58 pm]
Ashley


You are






LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 24th, 2005|12:31 am]
Ashley
Advanced Global Personality Test Results
Extraversion |||||||||||||||||| 76%
Stability |||||| 26%
Orderliness |||||||||||| 50%
Empathy |||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Interdependence |||||||||||| 50%
Intellectual |||||||||||||||| 63%
Mystical |||||||||||||||| 63%
Artistic |||||||||||||||| 63%
Religious || 10%
Hedonism |||||||||||||||| 63%
Materialism |||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Narcissism |||||||||||||||| 63%
Adventurousness |||||||||||||||||| 76%
Work ethic |||||||||| 36%
Self absorbed |||||||||||||||| 70%
Conflict seeking |||| 16%
Need to dominate |||||| 30%
Romantic |||||| 23%
Avoidant |||| 16%
Anti-authority |||||||||||||||| 70%
Wealth |||||||||| 36%
Dependency |||||||||||| 50%
Change averse |||||||||||||| 56%
Cautiousness |||||||||||||||||||| 83%
Individuality |||||||||||||| 56%
Sexuality |||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Peter pan complex |||||||||||||||| 63%
Physical security |||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Food indulgent |||||||||||||||| 70%
Histrionic |||||||||||| 43%
Paranoia |||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Vanity |||||||||||||||| 70%
Hypersensitivity |||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Female cliche |||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Take Free Advanced Global Personality Test
personality tests by similarminds.com



wow lol so basically i suck at life? haha oh well
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 27th, 2005|12:52 am]
Ashley
OMG!!!!!! So today, Harris and I go into the best buy here in Charlottesville to check out a mini ipod for me. Luckily, there is a new one coming out, so the price on the "old" ones was really good so WAHOO I got my pink ipod mini I have been obsessed with recently. Anyway, so one of the employees is like Stevie Wonder is here..and we're like oh he must be making fun of someone. But he seemed pretty serious..so we walk over to car audio and HOLY MOTHER OF TROY...IT IS STEVIE WONDER!!!!!!!!!!! WTF stevie wonder was doing in charlottesville virginia in best buy I do not know. But it was definitely him...it was so cool!!! Just to see a living legend like that totally made my year... *goes and jams out to superstitious*


just had to share!!:D
Link16 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 16th, 2005|10:38 pm]
Ashley

~Akalei~

all_of_myselfamyzanblacktangledheabrecknridge33clicktasticcorybeednuofntsolemmarose41256
emmy44expensivefaking_linesfallonxhawt_iconshazle913heartcore_86heatherbird
ilanac13ipeedinacuplaylalleanerbeanlubbingphanmestarmepolkadottsqueen_bee16
run49inchnailssexymanhoesex_n_stilettosshimmer_chicksilver_tnkrbellstrangemagicsuggabare1sweetdreamsdead
sweetlilvixenweirderworldsxstigmatizex_bleedingsky_dizzy_love__oh_techno__scintillating
LJ friendsCollage. Brought to you by pratibha75 and teemus.
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 23rd, 2005|10:41 am]
Ashley
A - Accent: Slightly southern depending on where I am...when I'm anywhere but Virginia everyone says I sound southern. Here, not so much, althouh sometimes the word don't comes out...DOOOON'T lol
B - Breast size: 38D - yeah i know lol.
C - Chore you hate: washing dishes!!!!!!!!!!
D - Dad's name: Gary
E - Essential make-up item: sparkles
F - Favorite perfume: Abercrombie for her
G - Gold or silver: SILVER
H - Hometown: Charlottesville virginia
I - Insomnia: nah
J - Job title: USA1- underwriting assistant associate or something
K - Kids: not now, but later. and i want to be a teacher too
L - Living arrangements: In north woods at four seasons with miss cristal
M - Mom's birthplace: Charlottesville virginia
N - Number of pets you've had: LOL way too many to name
O - Overnight hospital stays: none knock on wood!
P - Phobia: spiders and being buried alive
R - Religious affiliation: christian but i dont practice "religiously"
S - Siblings: only child wahoooo
T - Time you wake up: now at 6:15am!!
U - Unnatural hair colors you've worn: blondish, reddish, brownish lol
V - Vegetable you refuse to eat: none really
W - Worst habit: being late
X - X-rays you've had: haha a lot i guess
Y - Yummy foods you make: egg sandwiches, spaghetti, lots of chicken pasta type stuff
Z - Zodiac sign: taurus
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 23rd, 2005|12:55 am]
Ashley
you almost always pick the best times
to drop the worst lines
you almost made me cry again this time
another false alarm
red flashing lights
well this time I'm not going to watch myself die
I think I made it a game to play your game
and let myself cry
I buried myself alive on the inside
so I could shut you out
and let you go away for a long time

I guess it's ok I puked the day away
I guess it's better you trapped yourself in your own way
and if you want me back
you're gonna have to ask

I think the chain broke away
and I felt it the day that I had my own time
I took advantage of myself and felt fine
but it was worth the night
I caught an early flight and I made it home

I guess it's ok I puked the day away
I guess it's better you trapped yourself in your own way
and if you want me back
you're gonna have to ask
nicer than that
nicer than that

with my foot on your neck
I finally have you
right where I want you

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 23rd, 2005|12:53 am]
Ashley
Is it worth it can you even hear me
Standing with your spotlight on me
Not enough to feed the hungry
I'm tired and I felt it for awhile now
In this sea of lonely
The taste of ink is getting old
It's four o' clock in the fucking morning
Each day gets more and more like the last day
Still I can see it coming
While I'm standing in the river drowning
This could be my chance to break out
This could be my chance to say goodbye
At last it's finally over
Couldn't take this town much longer
Being half dead wasn't what I planned to be
Now I'm ready to be free

So here I am it's in my hands
And I'll savor every moment of this
So here I am alive at last
And I'll savor every moment of this

And won't you think I'm pretty
When I'm standing top the bright lit city
And I'll take your hand and pick you up
And keep you there to so you can see
As long as you're alive and care
I promise I will take you there
And we'll drink and dance the night away

As long as you're alive
Here I am
I promise I will take you there
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]